Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
1

Specimen records

Family: Pyronemataceae

Genus: Aleuria

Species: aurantia

Ssp / var:

Common name: Orange peel fungus

Height: 15mm

Diameter: Patch 5cm

Status: Indigenous

Substrate: Soil

Habitat: Slashed stringybark forest

Other spp: Eucalyptus obliqua, Acacia verniciflua, Austrodanthonia sp., Pultenaea daphnoides, Hydrocotyle sp.

Collection site: Top track, Ironbark Basin

Lat: S 38 22.396

Long: E 144 15.220

Date of collection: 13/6/2012

Collector: NT

Comments: Fungimap ID: Correct

Close
Habitat
Spore print
<